Last updated: Dec 19, 2022

Latasha Miller

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1467910836

Latasha Miller MA

Clinical Psychologist

She is located at 4389 Indian Trail Fairview Road in Indian Trail, NC 28079. Can help patients with the following: Anger Management, Guilt and Shame, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Stress, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1467910836. Appointment can be made via the phone number (704) 859-2762. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Latasha Miller, being an clinical psychologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Latasha Miller.

  • Amnesia
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Autism
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dyslexia
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Receptive Language Disorders
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

VA South OR Rehab Center & Clinics
8495 Crater Lake Highway
White City, 97503 OR
(541) 826-2111

Looking for more Clinical Psychologists?

Dr. Anita Weinreb Katz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 6A 108 East 91st Street New York, 10128, NY
Dr. Douglas L. Dunlap
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1121 Northeast 2nd Avenue Portland, 97232, OR
Dr. Bruce Victor Miller
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 125 Coulter Avenue Ardmore, 19003, PA
Dr. Stephanie Ann Perez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 73 Port Watson Street Cortland, 13045, NY
Dr. Bruce Delbert Hutchison
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 978 Woodland Circle Annapolis, 21409, MD
Dr. Peter Alex Cogswell
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1028 Main Street Buffalo, 14202, NY
Dr. Martin Nicholas Ancona
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite C 320 Mccombs Road Chaparral, 88081, NM
Dr. Dahra Jackson Williams
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 710 Yorklyn Road Hockessin, 19707, DE
Dr. Paul M. Gedo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7 Owens Court Rockville, 20850, MD
Dr. Caleb Wayne Lack
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7413 Oak Avenue Edmond, 73034, OK

Questions & Answers

Does Latasha Miller accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Latasha Miller accepts insurance.

What conditions does Latasha Miller treat?

Latasha Miller provides treatment for Anger Management, Guilt and Shame, Infidelity, Life Transitions, Stress, Trauma. For the full list see this list.

Does Latasha Miller have affiliation with practices?

Latasha Miller is affiliated with VA South OR Rehab Center & Clinics.

Where can you meet with Latasha Miller?

Latasha Miller's office is located at 4389 Indian Trail Fairview Road in Indian Trail, NC 28079.